RINGS:- TIMES:- BREED:- JUDGES

 

Download a caravan / overnight parking booking form.  by clicking on the button below

Click here to view schedule
Website caravan booking form

¬Friday 26th June 2020
Ring No    Time    Breed    Judge
               
1    9.00am    Pug    Mr N Marsh
            
2    9.00am    Chihuahua (Long Coat)    Liz Stannard
2    *11.00am    English Toy Terrier    Mr Malcolm Murray
             
3    9.00am    Italian Greyhound    Ben Reynolds Frost
3    *10.00am    Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)    Rob Sansom
            
4    9.00am    Pomeranian    Mr Mervyn Evans
4    *11.00am    A.V.N.S.C.    Mr Mervyn Evans
4    To follow    A.V. Import Register    Mr Mervyn Evans
4    To follow    A.V. Rare Breeds    Mr Mervyn Evans
            
5    9.00am    Papillon    Mr Brian Rix
            
6    9.00am    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel     Mrs Jane Paradise
            
8    9.00am    Miniature Pinscher    Mr Albert Easdon
8    *10.00am    Keeshond    Mr Albert Easdon
8    *11.00am    Australian Silky Terrier    Mr Albert Easdon
8    *11.15am    Japanese Spitz    Mr Albert Easdon
            
9    9.00am    Bichon Frise     Mrs Lynda Byrne
9    *10.30am    Lowchen (Little Lion Dog)    Mr J Reyes
9    *11.15am    Yorkshire Terrier    Mr J Reyes
             
10    9.00am    Japanese Chin    Mr George Farmer
             
11    9.00am    King Charles Spaniel    Mrs C Bowles-Robinson
11    *11.00am    Griffon Bruxellois      Mrs Mercer
            
14    9.00am    Chinese Crested    Mrs I M Jennings
14    *11.00am    Affenpinscher    Terry Burgess
             
15    9.00am    French Bulldog    Ms C Ash
            
16    9.00am    Dalmatian    Liz Cartledge
16    *11.00am    Japanese Akita Inu    Liz Cartledge
            
18    9.00am    Bulldog    Mrs M Harding
             
19    9.00am    Tibetan Terrier    Mr Albert Wight
             
20    9.00am    Tibetan Spaniel    Leif Herman Wilberg (Norway)
20    *10.30am    Miniature Schnauzer    Leif Herman Wilberg (Norway)
            
21    9.00am    Akita    Mr Roy Baker
21    *10.00am    Boston Terrier    Mr Roy Baker
21    *11.30am    Schipperke      Mr Roy Baker
            
23    9.00am    German Spitz (Klein)    Mr Peter Young
23    *9.45am    German Spitz (Mittel)    Mr Peter Young
23    *10.15am    Shih Tzu    Mr Peter Young
            
24    9.00am    Lhasa Apso    Mrs Fiona Coward-Scholes
24    *11.00am    Eurasier    Mr Rui Oliviera
            
25    9.00am    Maltese     Miss Tania M Eades
25    *10.00am    Breeders Group Utility    Mr M Gadsby
25    To follow    Breeders Group Toy    Mr M Gadsby
25    To follow    Young Kennel Club Stakes    Mr M Gadsby
            
26    9.00am    Shar Pei    Mr Chris Bexon
26    *9.45am    Bolognese    Charlotte Høier (Denmark)
26    *10.15am    Coton De Tulear     Charlotte Høier (Denmark)
26    *10.30am    Havanese    Charlotte Høier (Denmark)
26    *11.00am    Pekingese    Charlotte Høier (Denmark)
26    *11.15am    Poodles (Toy)    Charlotte Høier (Denmark)
26    *11.30am    Poodles (Miniature)    Charlotte Høier (Denmark)
            
27    9.00am    Poodles (Standard)    Mr S Wilberg
27    *10.30am    Schnauzer    Karen Carroll
            
28    9.00am    Japanese Shiba Inu    Mr Frank Kane
28    *1.00pm    Eukanuba Puppy Stakes    Mr M Gadsby
            
A    10.30am    Eukanuba Special Beginners Puppy Stakes    Mrs J A Ward
A    *12 noon    Veteran Stakes    Liz Stannard
A    To follow    Champion Stakes    Liz Stannard
A    To follow    Bannerdown Special Beginners Stakes    Liz Stannard
            
B    10.00am    YKC Handling Stakes    Lyndsey Jones
B    *11.00am    Arden Grange  Junior Stakes    Diana Spavin
B    *11.30am    Fossedata Open Stakes    Mrs Patsy Hollins
B    To follow    Fossedata Brace Stakes    Mrs Patsy Hollins
            
Main         Toy Group    Mr Albert Wight
28        Toy Puppy Group    Mr S Wilberg
1        Toy Junior Group    Mr Ernie Paterson
25        Toy Veteran Group    Mrs Patsy Hollins
            
Main        Utility Group    Mr Ernie Paterson
28        Utility Puppy Group    Liz Stannard
1        Utility Junior Group    Rui Oliviera
25        Utility Veteran Group    Mrs Patsy Hollins
Saturday 27th June 2020
Ring No    Time    Breed    Judge
            
1    9.00am    Whippet    Mrs C E M Neale
             
2    9.00am    Afghan Hounds       Mrs Milligan-Bott
3        Afghan Hound Club Championship Show    
            
4    9.00am    Borzois    Miss Julia Clarke
4    *9.45am    Dachshunds (Smooth Haired)    Miss E Garlick
4    *10.30am    Dachshunds (Miniature Smooth Haired)    Miss E Garlick
4    *11.00am    Dachshunds (Min Wire Haired)    Miss E Garlick
             
5    9.00am    Basset Hounds    Liz Cartledge
5    *10.30am    Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand)    Mrs Mary Pascoe
5    10.45am    Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit)      Mrs Mary Pascoe
5    *11.00am    Basset Fauve De Bretagne    Miss Melanie Dunn
            
6    9.00am    Dachshunds (Min Long-Haired)    Mr Albert Wight
6    *11.00am    Elkhound    Mr Colin D Ashmore
6    *11.15am    Hamiltonstovare    Mr Colin D Ashmore
            
7    9.00am    Dachshunds (Wire-Haired)    Mrs Jill Cross
7    *10.30am    Dachshunds (Long-Haired)    Mrs Jill Cross
            
8    9.00am    Beagles    Mr Wilberg
8    *2.00pm    A.V. Rare Breeds    Liz Stannard
            
9    9.00am    Saluki    Charlotte Høier (Denmark)
9    *10.30am    Greyhound    Charlotte Høier (Denmark)
9    *10.45am    Pharaoh Hound    Charlotte Høier (Denmark)
            
10    9.00am    Irish Wolfhound    Mr Robin Searle
10    *9.45am    Rhodesian Ridgeback    Mr Robin Searle
            
11    9.00am    Deerhound    Mrs A E Macdonald
11    *10.00am    Retriever (Curly Coated)    Mr Anthony Allen
11    *10.15am    Spaniel (Clumber)    Mr Anthony Allen
11    *10.30am    Cirneco Dell'Etna    Mr Chris Pascoe
11    *10.45am    Basenji    Mr. J. Woodcock
             
12    9.00am    Weimaraner    Mr Frank Kane
             
            
13    9.00am    Retriever (Flat Coated)    Leif Herman Wilberg (Norway)
13    *11.00am    Bracco Italiano    Leif Herman Wilberg (Norway)
             
14    9.00am    English Setter    Ron James
14    *10.30am    Lagotto Romagnolo    Mrs Rachel Bradley
            
15    9.00am    Italian Spinone    Mr M Bevan

15    *10.30am    Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever    Ms Christine Powely
             
16    9.00am    Irish Setter    Mrs Teresa Gisby
            
17    9.00am    Pointer    Mrs B Critchley
            
18    9.00am    Retriever (Labrador)     Mrs M S Cuthbert
            
19    9.00am    Retriever (Golden)     Mrs Fiona V Thurm
            
20    9.00am    Gordon Setter    Mr David Bell
20    *11.00am    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)    Mr David Bell
             
21    9.00am    German Shorthaired Pointer     Mr B B Thurm
            
22    9.00am    Spaniel (Cocker)    Mrs Fiona Coward-Scholes  
            
23    9.00am    Hungarian Vizsla    Rui Oliviera
23    *10.30am    Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla    Ron James
23    *11.30am    Irish Red & White Setter    Rui Oliviera
             
24    9.00am    Spaniel (English Springer)      Miss T M Dunsdon
24    *11.00am    Spanish Water Dog      Mrs H Parkinson
            
25    9.00am    German Wirehaired Pointer    Mr P Howard
25    *9.45am    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)    Mr Richard Morris
25    *10.15am    Spaniel (Irish Water)    Mrs J A Ward
25    *10.30am    Eukanuba Special Beginners Puppy Stakes    Mrs J A Ward
            
27    9.00am    Spaniel (Field)    Mr Tom Graham
27    *10.00am    Spaniel (American Cocker)    Mr Tom Graham
            
28    9.00am    Large Munsterlander    Mrs Julie Darby
28    *10.00am    Breeders Group Gundog    Mr M Gadsby
28    To follow    Breeders Group Hound    Mr M Gadsby
28    To follow    Young Kennel Club Stakes    Mr M Gadsby
28    *1.00pm    Eukanuba Puppy Stakes    Mr M Gadsby
            
A    9.00am    A.V.N.S.C.    Liz Stannard
A    To follow    A.V. Import Register    Liz Stannard
A    *11.00am    James Fletcher Veteran Stakes    Liz Stannard
A    To follow    Eukanuba Champion Stakes    Liz Stannard
A    To follow    Bannerdown Special Beginners Stakes    Liz Stannard
            
B    10.00am    YKC Handling Stakes    Lyndsey Jones
B    *11.00am    Arden Grange  Junior Stakes    Diana Spavin
B    *11.30am    Fossedata Open Stakes    Mrs Patsy Hollins
B    To follow    Fossedata Brace Stakes    Mrs Patsy Hollins
            
Main        Gundog Group    Mr Brian Limpus
28        Gundog Puppy Group    Mr M Gadsby
1        Gundog Junior Group     Robin Searle
25        Gundog Veteran Group    Mrs Patsy Hollins
             
Main        Hound Group    Mr Moray Armstrong
28        Hound Puppy Group    Mr David Bell
1        Hound Junior Group    Rui Oliviera
25        Hound Veteran Group    Mrs Patsy Hollins
            
Sunday 28th June 2020
Ring No    Time    Breed    Judge
1    9.00am    Dandie Dinmont Terrier    Mr Roy Baker
1    *9.30am    Border Collie    Mr Roy Baker
1    *12.00pm    Estrela Dog    Mr Roy Baker
             
2    9.00am    Bearded Collie    Mrs G Burfitt
            
3    9.00am    Bernese Mountain Dog    Mrs Karen Gilliland
3    *11.00am    German Pinscher    Mrs Karen Gilliland
3    *11.15am    Russian Black Terrier    Mrs Karen Gilliland
3    *11.45am    Tibetan Mastiff    Mrs Karen Gilliland
            
4    9.00am    Leonberger    Mr. T. Nagrecha
4    *10.30am    Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)     Mr. T. Nagrecha
4    *10.45am    Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)    Mr. T. Nagrecha
4    *11.00am    Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)     Mr. T. Nagrecha
4    *11.15am    Hungarian Puli    Mr. T. Nagrecha
4    *11.30am    Catalan Sheepdog    Mr. T. Nagrecha
            
5    9.00am    Shetland Sheepdog    Charlotte Høier (Denmark)
            
6    9.00am    Collies (Rough)    Mrs Bev White
            
7    9.00am    St Bernard    Liz Cartledge
7    *10.15am    Pyrenean Mountain Dog      Liz Cartledge
             
8    9.00am    Mastiff    Mr Glynn Payne
8    *9.30am    Lancashire Heeler    Mr Steve Atkinson
8    *10.30am    Norwegian Buhund    Miss J Cuttler
8    *10.45am    Finnish Laphund    Mr Steve Atkinson
            
9    9.00am    Australian Shepherd     Mr Paul Routledge
9    *10.00am    Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)    Miss J Cuttler
9    *10.30am    Collies (Smooth)    Miss J Cuttler
9    *10.45am    Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)    Miss A Richardson
            
10    9.00am    Siberian Husky    Miss A Richardson
10    *11.00am    Old English Sheepdog    Mrs Alexandra Farrer
            
11    9.00am    German Shepherd Dog    Leif Herman Wilberg (Norway)
11    *10.00am    Bouvier Des Flandres    Leif Herman Wilberg
11    *10.15am    Portuguese Water Dog    Leif Herman Wilberg (Norway)
             
12    9.00am    Dobermann    Wendy Meikle
            
13    9.00am    Rottweiler                        Miss Mandy McClure
            
14    9.00am    Newfoundland    Mr Paul Clayton
            
15    9.00am    Great Dane    Mrs Jan Rual
            
16    9.00am    Giant Schnauzer    Mr S Wilberg
16    *9.30am    Boxer    Mr S Wilberg
            
17    9.00am    Bedlington Terrier    Mr Albert Wight
17    *9.30am    Alaskan Malamute    Mr Albert Wight
17    *10.30am    Bullmastiff    Mr Albert Wight
            
18    9.00am    Staffordshire Bull Terrier    Mr Michael John
            
19    9.00am    Briard    Miss Nikki Rual-Keogh
19    *9.45am    Dogue De Bordeaux    Mr Billy Brittle
19    *10.30am    Neapolitan Mastiff    Mr Billy Brittle
            
20    9.00am    Fox Terrier (Smooth)    Mr Woody Wornall (usa)
20    *9.45am    Airedale Terrier    Mr Woody Wornall (usa)
20    *10.00am    Cairn Terrier    Mr Woody Wornall (usa)
20    *10.15am    Irish Terriers    Mr Woody Wornall (usa)
20    *10.30am    Kerry Blue Terrier    Mr Woody Wornall (usa)
20    *10.40am    Lakeland Terrier    Mr Woody Wornall  (usa)
20    *10.45am    Norfolk Terrier    Mr Woody Wornall (usa)
            
21    9.00am    Border Terrier    Mr R Wright
            

22    
9.00am    Manchester Terrier    Mr M Oxley
22    *10.00am    Fox Terrier (Wire)    Mr M Oxley
22    *10.15am    Samoyed    Mrs D Humphrey
            
23    9.00am    Parson Russell Terrier    Rui Oliviera
23    *9.45am    Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier    Rui Oliviera
23    *11.00am    Australian Cattle Dog     Rui Oliviera
23    *11.30am    Swedish Vallhund     Rui Oliviera
            
24    9.00am    West Highland White Terrier    Paul Wilkinson
24    *10.30am    Australian Terrier    Albert Easdon
24    *10.45am    Jack Russell Terrier    Mrs L Roberts
            
25    9.00am    Bull Terrier      Mr D J McGregor
25    *9.45am    Bull Terrier (Miniature)    Mr Woody Wornall (usa)
25    *10.00am    Skye Terrier    Mr Alan Small
25    *10.15am    Cesky Terrier    Mrs Lee England
25    *10.30am    Glen of Imaal Terrier    Stephen Holms
25    *11.00am    Eukanuba Special Beginners Puppy Stakes    Mrs J A Ward
            
26    9.00am    Norwich Terrier    Mr Frank Kane
26    *9.30am    Welsh Terrier      Mr Frank Kane
26    *10.00am    Polish Lowland Sheepdog    Mr Frank Kane
26    *2.00pm    A.V. Rare Breeds    Liz Stannard
            
28    9.00am    Scottish Terrier    Alan Small
28    *10.00am    Breeders Group Terrier    Mr M Gadsby
28    To follow    Breeders Group Pastoral    Mr M Gadsby
28    Tp follow    Breeders Group Working    Mr M Gadsby
28    To follow    Young Kennel Club Stakes    Mr M Gadsby
28    *1.00pm    Eukanuba Puppy Stakes    Mr M Gadsby
            
A    9.00am    A.V.N.S.C.    Liz Stannard
A    To follow    A.V. Import Register    Liz Stannard
A    *11.00am    Veteran Stakes    Liz Stannard
A    To follow    Champion Stakes    Liz Stannard
A    To follow    Bannerdown Special Beginners Stakes    Liz Stannard
            
B    10.00am    YKC Handling Stakes    Lyndsey Jones
B    *11.00am    Arden Grange  Junior Stakes    Dianna Spavin
B    *11.30am    Fossedata Open Stakes    Mrs Patsy Hollins
B    To follow    Fossedata Brace Stakes    Mrs Patsy Hollins
            
Main        Working Group    Mr Gordon Rual
28        Working Puppy Group     Charlotte Høier (Denmark)
1        Working Junior Group     Rui Oliviera
25        Working Veteran Group     Mrs Patsy Hollins
            
Main        Pastoral Group    Mr Gordon Rual
28        Pastoral Puppy Group      Miss D Spavin
1        Pastoral Junior Group     Mr S Wilberg
25        Pastoral Veteran Group     Mrs Patsy Hollins
            
Main        Terrier Group    Mr D G L Winsley
28        Terrier  Puppy Group    Mr S Wilberg
1        Terrier Junior Group    Charlotte Høier (Denmark)
25        Terrier Veteran Group    Mrs Patsy Hollins
            
Main        Best In Show    Mr Howard Ogden
Main        Best Puppy In Show    Mr Howard Ogden
Main        Best Junior In Show    Mr Howard Ogden
Main        Best Veteran In show    Mr Howard Ogden



 

© 2017 Steve Hall

Tel :- 01254-853526

Redwood Park, Inskip, Nr Preston

  • facebook-square
  • Twitter Square
  • google-plus-square

Follow us